Athletes Heading to the 2024 Olympics in Paris

Athletes Heading to the 2024 Olympics in Paris

Athletes Heading to the 2024 Olympics in Paris

Here is a list of athletes heading to the 2024 Olympics in Paris, as per NBC Sports. 

The list will be updated as we get more information.

Archery
Catalina GNoriega
Casey Kaufhold
Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez
Brady Ellison

Artistic Swimming
Anita Alvarez (Team)
Jaime Czarkowski (Duet, Team)
Megumi Field (Duet, Team)
Keana Hunter (Team)
Audrey Kwon (Team)
Jacklyn Luu (Team)
Daniella Ramirez (Team)
Ruby Remati (Team)

Badminton
Jennie Gai (mixed doubles)
Annie Xu (women’s doubles)
Kerry Xu (women’s doubles)
Beiwen Zhang (singles)
Vinson Chiu (men’s doubles, mixed doubles)
Howard Shu (singles)
Joshua Yuan (men’s doubles)

Basketball
Cierra Burdick (3×3)
Dearica Hamby (3×3, replaces injured Cameron Brink)
Rhyne Howard (3×3)
Hailey Van Lith (3×3)
Napheesa Collier
Kahleah Copper
Chelsea Gray
Brittney Griner
Sabrina Ionescu
Jewell Loyd
Kelsey Plum
Breanna Stewart
Diana Taurasi
Alyssa Thomas
A’ja Wilson
Jackie Young
Canyon Barry (3×3)
Jimmer Fredette (3×3)
Kareem Maddox (3×3)
Dylan Travis (3×3)
Bam Adebayo
Devin Booker
Stephen Curry
Anthony Davis
Kevin Durant
Anthony Edwards
Joel Embiid
Tyrese Haliburton
Jrue Holiday
LeBron James
Kawhi Leonard
Jayson Tatum

Beach Volleyball
Kelly Cheng
Sara Hughes
Taryn Kloth
Kristen Nuss
Andy Benesh
Chase Budinger
Miles Evans
Miles Partain

Boxing
Jajaira Gonzalez (60kg)
Jennifer Lozano (50kg)
Morelle McCane (66kg)
Alyssa Mendoza (57kg)
Joshua Edwards (+92kg)
Jahmal Harvey (57kg)
Roscoe Hill (51kg)
Omari Jones (71kg)

Breaking
Sunny Choi
Logan Edra
Jeffrey Louis
Victor Montalvo

Canoe/Kayak
Nevin Harrison (canoe sprint)
Evy Leibfarth (canoe slalom, kayak slalom, kayak cross)
Casey Eichfeld (canoe slalom)
Jonas Ecker (kayak sprint)
Aaron Small (kayak sprint)

Cycling
Haley Batten (mountain)
Perris Benegas (BMX freestyle)
Savilia Blunk (mountain)
Olivia Cummins (track)
Chloé Dygert (road, track)
Kristen Faulkner (track)
Taylor Knibb (road) — also qualified in triathlon
Hannah Roberts (BMX freestyle)
Felicia Stancil (BMX racing)
Jennifer Valente (track)
Daleny Vaughn (BMX racing)
Lily Williams (track)
Alise Willoughby (BMX racing)
Riley Amos (mountain)
Christopher Blevins (mountain)
Marcus Christopher (BMX freestyle)
Justin Dowell (BMX freestyle)
Matteo Jorgenson (road)
Grant Koontz (track)
Kamren Larsen (BMX racing)
Brandon McNulty (road)
Magnus Sheffield (road)
Cameron Wood (BMX racing)

Diving
Sarah Bacon
Kassidy Cook
Alison Gibson
Jessica Parratto
Delaney Schnell
Daryn Wright
Andrew Capobianco
Tyler Downs
Greg Duncan
Carson Tyler

Equestrian
Adrienne Lyle (dressage)
Caroline Pamukcu (eventing)
Will Coleman (eventing)
Boyd Martin (eventing)
Marcus Orlob (dressage)
Steffen Peters (dressage)

See also  NBC Sports Announces Paris 2024 Olympic Dates

Fencing
Anne Cebula (epee)
Maia Chamberlain (sabre, team event only)
Jackie Dubrovich (foil)
Margherita Guzzi Vincenti (epee)
Kat Holmes (epee, team event only)
Hadley Husisian (epee)
Lee Kiefer (foil)
Lauren Scruggs (foil)
Tatiana Nazlymov (sabre)
Magda Skarbonkiewicz (sabre)
Elizabeth Tartakovsky (sabre)
Maia Weintraub (foil, team event only)
Miles Chamley-Watson (foil, team event only)
Eli Dershwitz (sabre)
Filip Dolegiewicz (sabre, team event only)
Colin Heathcock (sabre)
Nick Itkin (foil)
Alexander Massialas (foil)
Gerek Meinhardt (foil)
Mitchell Saron (sabre)

Field Hockey
Kelsey Bing
Leah Crouse
Brooke DeBerdine
Emma DeBerdine
Phia Gladieux
Amanda Golini
Ally Hammel
Ashley Hoffman
Karlie Kisha
Kelee Lepage
Ashley Sessa
Meredith Sholder
Abby Tamer
Megan Valzonis
Beth Yeager
Maddie Zimmer

Golf
Nelly Korda
Lilia Vu
Rose Zhang
Wyndham Clark
Collin Morikawa
Xander Schauffele
Scottie Scheffler

Gymnastics
Simone Biles (artistic)
Jade Carey (artistic)
Jordan Chiles (artistic)
Evita Griskenas (rhythmic)
Suni Lee (artistic)
Hezly Rivera (artistic)
Jessica Stevens (trampoline)
Asher Hong (artistic)
Paul Juda (artistic)
Brody Malone (artistic)
Stephen Nedoroscik (artistic)
Frederick Richard (artistic)
Alexi Shostak (trampoline)

Judo
Angelica Delgado (52kg)
Maria Laborde (48kg)
John Jayne (90kg)
Jack Yonezuka (73kg)

Modern Pentathlon
Jess Savner (née Davis)

Rugby
Kayla Canett
Lauren Doyle
Alev Kelter
Kristi Kishe
Sarah Levy
Ilona Maher
Alena Olsen
Ariana Ramsey
Steph Rovetti
Spiff Sedrick
Sammy Sullivan
Naya Tapper

Rowing
Charlotte Buck (eight)
Molly Bruggeman (eight)
Nina Castagna (eight coxswain)
Olivia Coffey (eight)
Teal Cohen (quadruple sculls)
Claire Collins (eight)
Azja Czajkowski (pair)
Emily Delleman (quadruple sculls)
Margaret Hedeman (eight)
Grace Joyce (quadruple sculls)
Emily Kallfelz (four)
Kaitlin Knifton (four)
Kara Kohler (single sculls)
Mary Mazzio-Manson (four)
Meghan Musnicki (eight)
Lauren O’Connor (quadruple sculls)
Molly Reckford (lightweight double sculls)
Kelsey Reelick (four)
Regina Salmons (eight)
Michelle Sechser (lightweight double sculls)
Jessica Thoennes (pair)
Sophia Vitas (double sculls)
Kristi Wagner (double sculls)
Madeleine Wanamaker (eight)
William Bender (pair)
Justin Best (four)
Oliver Bub (pair)
Chris Carlson (eight)
Peter Chatain (eight)
Liam Corrigan (four)
Ben Davison (double sculls)
Clark Dean (eight)
Michael Grady (four)
Henry Hollingsworth (eight)
Sorin Koszyk (double sculls)
Nick Mead (four)
Rielly Milne (eight coxswain)
Evan Olson (eight)
Jacob Plihal (single sculls)
Pieter Quinton (eight)
Nick Rusher (eight)
Christian Tabash (eight)

Sailing
Lara Dallman-Weiss (mixed dinghy)
Daniela Moroz (formula kite)
Sarah Newberry Moore (mixed multihull)
Erika Reineke (dinghy)
Stephanie Roble (49erFX)
Maggie Shea (49erFX)
Dominique Stater (windsurfing)
Ian Barrows (49er)
Markus Edegran (formula kite)
Hans Henken (49er)
David Liebenberg (mixed multihull)
Noah Lyons (windsurfing)
Stu McNay (mixed dinghy)

See also  America's Got Talent Recap for 6/11/2024

Shooting
Katelyn Abeln (air pistol, sport pistol)
Ada Khorkin (sport pistol)
Lexi Lagan (air pistol)
Sagen Maddalena (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
Ryann Phillips (trap)
Austen Smith (skeet)
Rachel Tozier (trap)
Mary Tucker (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
Dania Vizzi (skeet)
Vincent Hancock (skeet)
Will Hinton (trap)
Rylan Kissell (air rifle)
Henry Leverett (rapid fire pistol)
Derrick Mein (trap)
Conner Prince (skeet)
Ivan Roe (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
Keith Sanderson (rapid fire pistol)

Skateboarding
Mariah Duran (street)
Paige Heyn (street)
Ruby Lilley (park)
Poe Pinson (street)
Minna Stess (park)
Bryce Wettstein (park)
Gavin Bottger (park)
Tate Carew (park)
Jagger Eaton (street)
Nyjah Huston (street)
Chris Joslin (street)
Tom Schaar (park)

Soccer
Korbin Albert
Sam Coffey
Tierna Davidson
Crystal Dunn
Emily Fox
Naomi Girma
Lindsey Horan
Casey Krueger
Rose Lavelle
Catarina Macario
Casey Murphy
Alyssa Naeher
Jenna Nighswonger
Trinity Rodman
Jaedyn Shaw
Sophia Smith
Emily Sonnett
Mallory Swanson

Sport Climbing
Natalia Grossman (combined)
Emma Hunt (speed)
Piper Kelly (speed)
Brooke Raboutou (combined)
Colin Duffy (combined)
Jesse Grupper (combined)
Zach Hammer (speed)
Samuel Watson (speed)

Surfing
Caroline Marks
Carissa Moore
Caity Simmers
Griffin Colapinto
John John Florence

Swimming
Phoebe Bacon
Katharine Berkoff
Erika Connolly
Mariah Denigan (open water)
Kate Douglass
Erin Gemmell
Katie Grimes (pool, open water)
Torri Huske
Lilly King
Katie Ledecky
Paige Madden
Simone Manuel
Anna Peplowski
Alex Shackell
Regan Smith
Alex Walsh
Gretchen Walsh
Emma Weber
Claire Weinstein
Abbey Weitzeil
Emma Weyant
Jack Alexy
Hunter Armstrong
Shaine Casas
Brooks Cury
Caeleb Dressel
Matt Fallon
Nic Fink
Bobby Finke
Carson Foster
Chris Guiliano
Thomas Heilman
Ryan Held
Luke Hobson
David Johnston (pool, open water)
Keaton Jones
Chase Kalisz
Drew Kibler
Matt King
Josh Matheny
Ryan Murphy
Blake Pieroni
Ivan Puskovitch (open water)
Aaron Shackell
Kieran Smith
Charlie Swanson
Luca Urlando
Luke Whitlock

Table Tennis
Rachel Sung
Amy Wang
Lily Zhang
Kanak Jha

Taekwondo
Faith Dillon
Kristina Teachout
Jonathan Healy
CJ Nickolas

Tennis*
Danielle Collins
Coco Gauff
Desirae Krawczyk (doubles)
Emma Navarro
Jessica Pegula
Chris Eubanks
Taylor Fritz
Marcos Giron
Austin Krajicek (doubles)
Tommy Paul
Rajeev Ram (doubles)
*Madison Keys, Nicole Melichar-Martinez, Sebastian Korda and Ben Shelton met international rankings qualification criteria but were not on the named roster. Frances Tiafoe would have inherited Shelton’s spot but was not on the named roster (and retired from a June 17 match with an injury). It’s common for some tennis players to opt out of the Olympics to play summer hard-court tournaments in the U.S. instead.

See also  America’s Got Talent Recap for 8/27/19

Track and Field
Nia Akins
Valarie Allman
Brittany Brown
Aaliyah Butler
Anna Cockrell
Val Constien
Vashti Cunningham
Tara Davis-Woodhall
Annette Echikunwoke
Kendall Ellis
Veronica Fraley
Rachel Glenn
Anna Hall
Nikki Hiltz
Alexis Holmes
Marisa Howard
Chase Jackson
Melissa Jefferson
Alaysha Johnson
Jasmine Jones
Weini Kelati
Brynn King
Dakotah Lindwurm
McKenzie Long
Emily Mackay
Maggie Malone Hardin
Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone
Katie Moon
Jasmine Moore
Monae’ Nichols
Fiona O’Keeffe
DeAnna Price
Jaida Ross
Sha’Carri Richardson
Masai Russell
Raven Saunders
Emily Sisson
Grace Stark
TeeTee Terry
Gabby Thomas
Courtney Wayment
Juliette Whittaker
Bridget Williams
Allie Wilson
C.J. Allen
Chris Bailey
Heath Baldwin
Trevor Bassitt
Kenny Bednarek
Rai Benjamin
Joseph Brown
James Corrigan
Freddie Crittenden
Ryan Crouser
Andrew Evans
Grant Fisher
Quincy Hall
Daniel Haugh
Cole Hocker
Grant Holloway
Bryce Hoppel
Sam Kendricks
Fred Kerley
Hobbs Kessler
Woody Kincaid
Erriyon Knighton
Leonard Korir
Joe Kovacs
Noah Lyles
Salif Mane
Conner Mantz
Shelby McEwen
Brandon Miller
Chris Nilsen
Michael Norman
Yared Nuguse
Abdihamid Nur
Payton Otterdahl
Daniel Roberts
Donald Scott
Harrison Williams
Rudy Winkler
Jacob Wooten
Clayton Young
Nico Young
Zach Ziemek

Triathlon
Kirsten Kasper
Taylor Knibb — also qualified in cycling
Taylor Spivey
Morgan Pearson
Seth Rider

Volleyball
Lauren Carlini
Annie Drews
Jordan Larson
Chiaka Ogbogu
Kathryn Plummer
Jordyn Poulter
Dana Rettke
Kelsey Robinson Cook
Avery Skinner
Jordan Thompson
Haleigh Washington
Justine Wong-Orantes
Matt Anderson
Taylor Averill
Micah Christenson
T.J. DeFalco
Max Holt
Thomas Jaeschke
Jeff Jendryk
Micah Ma’a
Garrett Muagututia
Aaron Russell
Erik Shoji
David Smith

Water Polo
Emily Ausmus
Rachel Fattal
Jenna Flynn
Kaleigh Gilchrist
Ashleigh Johnson
Amanda Longan
Maddie Musselman
Ryann Neushul
Tara Prentice
Jordan Raney
Jewel Roemer
Jovana Sekulic
Maggie Steffens
Alex Bowen
Luca Cupido
Hannes Daube
Chase Dodd
Ryder Dodd
Ben Hallock
Drew Holland
Johnny Hooper
Max Irving
Alex Obert
Marko Vavic
Adrian Weinberg
Dylan Woodhead

Weightlifting
Jourdan Delacruz (49kg)
Olivia Reeves (71kg)
Mary Theisen-Lappen (81+kg)
Wes Kitts (102kg)
Hampton Morris (61kg)

Wrestling
Kennedy Blades
Amit Elor
Sarah Hildebrandt
Helen Maroulis
Kayla Miracle
Dom Parrish
Kamal Bey
Aaron Brooks
Adam Coon
Kyle Dake
Payton Jacobson
Spencer Lee
Mason Parris
Joe Rau
Zain Retherford
Kyle Snyder

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]