All Shows
468x60banner

Olympics 2014 Full Broadcast Schedule

Olympics 2014 Full Broadcast ScheduleOlympics 2014

Full Broadcast Schedule

 

My fellow Olympics fans! As promised, here is a look at the full schedule of the 2014 Winter Olympic Games in Sochi. As always, we will continue to provide you with coverage and interviews as they become available.

Thursday February 6:

Figure Skating (Men’s Short, Pair’s Short) at 8 pm on NBC

Friday February 7:

 

Opening Ceremony at 7:30-11 pm on NBC 

 

Saturday February 8:

Men’s Speedskating (5000 Gold Medal Final) 2:30-6 pm on NBC
Figure Skating (Team: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Women’s Short Program, Pair’s Free Skate), Men’s Snowboarding (Slopestyle Gold Medal Final), 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Women’s Hockey (USA vs Finland LIVE) 3-5:30 am on NBCSN
Men’s Speedskating 5000 (Gold Medal Final LIVE) 5:30-9:30 am on NBCSN
Figure Skating (Team Event-Short Ice Dance LIVE) 9:30-11 am on NBCSN
Figure Skating (Team Event-Women’s Short Program LIVE, Pair’ Free Skate LIVE) 11am-2:30 pm on

 

NBCSN

Sunday February 9:

Men’s Luge (Singles Gold Medals Finals Runs), Women’s Speed Skating (3000m Gold Medal Final) 2-6 pm on NBC
Figure Skating (Team Event Gold Medal Final, Men’s Free Skate, Ladies’ Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Skate), Men’s Alpine Skiing (Downhill Gold Medal Final), Women’s Snowboarding (Slopestyle Gold Medal Final), Men’s Ski Jumping (Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final) 7-11 pm on NBC

 

Monday February 10:

Men’s Curling (USA vs. Norway) 5-8 pm on CNBC
Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super Combined Gold Medal Final), Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Moguls Gold Medal Final), Men’s Short Track (Gold-Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Women’s Hockey (USA vs. Switzerland) LIVE 5-7:30 am on NBCSN
Men’s Speedskating (500 Gold Medal Final) LIVE 7:30-11:15 am on NBCSN

 

Tuesday February 11:

Women’s Luge (Gold Medal Finals Runs) 3-5 pm on NBC
Men’s Snowboarding (Halfpipe Gold Medal Final), Figure Skating (Pairs’ Short Program), Women’s Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle Gold Medal Final), Women’s Ski Jumping (Individual k95 Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Women’s Speedskating (500 Gold Medal Final) 12:05-1:05 am on NBC
Women’s Curling (USA vs. Russia) 3-6 am on NBCSN
Figure Skating (Pairs Short Program) LIVE 10 am-1:30 pm on NBCSN
Women’s Ski Jumping (Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final) LIVE, Women’s Speedskating (500 Gold Medal Final) 1:30-3 pm on NBCSN

 

Wednesday February 12:

Women’s Alpine Skiing (Downhill Gold Medal Final), Figure Skating (Pair’s Gold Medal Final), Women’s Snowboarding (Halfpipe Gold Medal Final), Men’s Speedskating (1000 Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Luge (Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs) 12:05-1:05 am on NBC
Women’s Hockey (USA vs. Canada) LIVE 7-10 am on NBCSN
Figure Skating (Pairs’ Gold Medal Final) LIVE 10 am-2 pm on NBCSN

 

Thursday February 13:

Men’s Biathlon (20km individual Gold Medal Final) 3-5 pm on NBC
Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle Gold Medal Final), Women’s Short Track (500 Gold Medal Final), Women’s Speedskating (1000 Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 on NBC
Luge (Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs) 12:05-1:05 am on NBC
Men’s Figure Skating (Short Program Parts 1 and 2) LIVE 10 am-3 pm on NBCSN

 

Friday February 14:

Men’s Figure Skating (Gold Medal Final), Men’s Alpine Skiing (Super Combined Gold Medal Final), Women’s Freestyle Skiing (Aerials Gold Medal Final), Women’s Skeleton (Gold Medal Final Runs) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Men’s Figure Skating (Gold Medal Final Parts 1 and 2) 10 am-2:15 pm on NBCSN
Men’s Curling (USA vs. Russia) 5-8pm on CNBC

 

Saturday February 15:

 

Women’s Short Track (1500 Gold Medal Final), Men’s Skeleton (Gold Medal Final Runs) 3-6 pm on NBC
Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super-G Gold Medal Final), Men’s Short Track (1000 Gold Medal Final), Men’s Speedskating (1500 Gold Medal Final), Men’s Ski Jumping (Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Men’s Hockey (USA vs. Russia LIVE) 7-10 am on NBCSN
Men’s Skeleton (Gold Medal Final Runs) LIVE 10 am-12 pm on NBCSN

 

Sunday February 16:

Women’s Speedskating (1500 Gold Medal Final)  3-6 pm on NBC
Figure Skating (Ice Dancing-Short Dance), Men’s Alpine Skiing (Super-G Gold Medal Final), Women’s Snowboarding (Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final) 7-11 pm on NBC
Figure Skating (Ice Dancing Short LIVE) 10 am-2 pm on NBCSN
Men’s Biathlon (15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final) 2-3 pm on NBCSN

 

Monday February 17:

Women’s Biathlon (12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final), Two-Man Bobsled (Gold Medal Final Runs) 3-5 pm on NBC
Figure Skating (Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final), Men’s Snowboarding (Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final), Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Aerials Gold Medal Final), Men’s Ski Jumping (Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 on NBC
Figure Skating (Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final LIVE) 10 am-1:30 pm on NBCSN
Men’s Ski Jumping (Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final LIVE) 1:30-3 pm on NBCSN

 

Tuesday February 18:

Men’s Speedskating (10,000 Gold Medal Final), Men’s Nordic (Combined-Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final) 3-5 pm on NBC
Women’s Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final), Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe Gold Medal Final), Women’s Short Track (3000 relay Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC

 

Wednesday February 19:

Women’s Speedskating (5000 Gold Medal Final) 3-5 pm on NBC
Ladies’ Figure Skating (Short Program), Men’s Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final), Women’s Bobsled (Gold Medal Final Runs), Men’s Snowboarding (Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding (Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals), Women’s Cross-Country (Team Sprint Gold Medal Final LIVE) 5:30-7:30 am on NBCSN
Ladies’ Figure Skating (Short Program Parts 1 and 2 LIVE) 10 am-3 pm on NBCSN

 

Thursday February 20:

Women’s Hockey (Gold Medal Final LIVE IN ALL TIMEZONES) 12-3 pm on NBC
Ladie’s Figure Skating (Gold Medal Final), Women’s Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe Gold Medal Final), Men’s Freestyle Skiing (SKi Cross Gold Medal Final) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Men’s Nordic Combined (Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final) 1-2 am on NBC
Ladies’ Figure Skating (Gold medal Final LIVE) 10 am-2 pm on NBCSN
Women’s Curling (Gold Medal Final) 5-8 pm on CNBC

 

Friday February 21:

Women’s Freestyle Skiing (Ski Cross Gold Medal Final), Women’s Biathlon (4x6km Relay Gold edal Final) 3-5 pm on NBC
Women’s Alpine Skiing (Slalom Gold Medal Final) Men’s Short Track (500 Gold Medal Final, 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final), Women’s Short Track (1000 Gold Medal Final) 8-10:30 pm on NBC
primetime encore 2-4:30 am on NBC
Men’s Curling (Bronze Medal Game LIVE) 3-6:30 am on NBCSN
Men’s Hockey (Semifinals LIVE) 6:30-9:30 am on NBCSN
Women’s Biathlon (4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final LIVE) 9:30-11:30 am on NBCSN
Men’s Hockey (Semifinals LIVE) 11:30-3 pm on NBCSN
Men’s Curling (Gold Medal Final) 5-8 pm on CNBC

 

Saturday February 22:

Women’s Snowboarding (Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final) 2:30-6:30 pm on NBC
Men’s Alpine Skiing (Slalom Gold Medal Final), Figure Skating (Gala Exhibition), Men’s Snowboarding (Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final), Men’s and Women’s Speedskating (Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals) 8-11:30 pm on NBC
Men’s and Women’s Snowboarding (Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals) 4:30-7:30 am on NBCSN
Men’s Hockey (Bronze Medal Game LIVE) 10 am-12:30 pm on NBCSN

 

Sunday February 23:

Men’s Hockey (Gold Medal Final LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES) 6:30-10:30 am on NBC
Four-Man Bobsled (Gold Medal Final Runs) 2-6 pm on NBC
Sochi Gold 7-8 pm on NBC
Closing Ceremony 8-11 pm on NBC
Four-Man Bobsled (Gold Medal Final Runs LIVE) 4-7 am on NBCSN

 

Follow me on social media:

Facebook: Sammi-T

Twitter: TVG_Sammi

Instagram: TVG_Sammi

Leave your comments

Post comment as a guest

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found